County Seal
MONROE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk
  Back
Road District No. 1
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 208 Ballots Cast (29% of 710 Voters)
DWIGHT J. KERN    (NP) 166 80%
DAN AMANN    (NP) 41 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 1
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 208 Ballots Cast (29% of 710 Voters)
EDWARD STELLHORN JR.    (NP) 177 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 2
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,074 Voters)
GEORGE L. GREGSON    (NP) 95 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 2
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,074 Voters)
KEVIN L. POETKER    (NP) 87 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 3
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 268 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,386 Voters)
PATRICK DOYLE    (NP) 141 53%
JOHN E. SCHNEIDER    (NP) 121 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 3
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 268 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,386 Voters)
JOHN GORKA    (NP) 62 23%
DENNY HECK    (NP) 92 34%
KEARN    (NP)
(KERRY) E. KELLEY
103 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 4
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (7% of 696 Voters)
JIM KUEHNER    (NP) 42 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 4
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (7% of 696 Voters)
BRIAN K. LEONARD    (NP) 45 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 5
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,532 Voters)
EDWARD A. BREEDING SR.    (NP) 32 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 5
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,532 Voters)
HARRY R. REICHERT    (NP) 34 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 6
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 256 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,705 Voters)
RICHARD HEINE    (NP) 137 54%
PATRICK W. HUCH    (NP) 117 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 6
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 256 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,705 Voters)
JANET TROST    (NP) 208 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 7
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,032 Voters)
DON W. VOELKER    (NP) 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 7
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,032 Voters)
HEIDI RUWALD    (NP) 50 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 8
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (10% of 487 Voters)
LEROY G. BRANDT    (NP) 48 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 8
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (10% of 487 Voters)
ROBERT C. SCHMIDT    (NP) 47 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 9
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (10% of 183 Voters)
HENRY C. MARQUARDT    (NP) 16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 9
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (10% of 183 Voters)
KURT KILLY    (NP) 17 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 10
For Road District Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (16% of 249 Voters)
RANDY SCHEIBE    (NP) 36 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Road District No. 10
For Road District Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (16% of 249 Voters)
AARON SCHEIBE    (NP) 37 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top