County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
  Back
Herrin CUSD 4
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (13% of 87 Voters)
KATHLEEN DUVALL-WOODCOCK    (NP) 4 36%
DANIEL KAY    (NP) 8 73%
DAVID R LOUCKS    (NP) 6 55%
REX PIPER SR    (NP) 7 64%
KEVAN PLUMLEE    (NP) 3 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hamilton CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (38% of 26 Voters)
JEFF LUEKE    (NP) 6 60%
DANNY ANSELMENT    (NP) 1 10%
CLINT W. RAGAN    (NP) 6 60%
BOB GRAY    (NP) 4 40%
CHRIS HOWTON    (NP) 3 30%
FRANCIS E BENBROOK    (NP) 6 60%
C DEVAN WELCH    (NP) 2 20%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Christopher CUSD 99
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 939 Ballots Cast (27% of 3,524 Voters)
STEVE MARLOW    (NP) 360 38%
ANGELA BASOLO-BOND    (NP) 541 58%
SUSAN RABEN    (NP) 429 46%
AMIE MONTEGGIA    (NP) 346 37%
CHARLES MAZUR    (NP) 549 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,993 Ballots Cast (24% of 8,239 Voters)
AMY DURFEE    (NP) 707 35%
KEITH GRIFFITH    (NP) 1,137 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort CUSD 168
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,993 Ballots Cast (24% of 8,239 Voters)
WARREN CAMPBELL BROWN    (NP) 1,014 51%
GEORGE E KAROSKI    (NP) 691 35%
MARY M MORELAND    (NP) 448 22%
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER    (NP) 188 9%
BARBARA GLODICH    (NP) 636 32%
GAYLE CRAWFORD    (NP) 1,169 59%
AMANDA S TINSLEY    (NP) 695 35%
SUE A FORGATCH    (NP) 649 33%
JON ALEXANDER    (NP) 995 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Thompsonville CUSD 174
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 282 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,360 Voters)
NATALIE K DIXON    (NP) 168 60%
MICHAEL A MILLER    (NP) 162 57%
KRISTA MCFARLAND SHELBY    (NP) 184 65%
JOHN BUSH    (NP) 113 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zeigler-Royalton CUSD 188
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,000 Ballots Cast (33% of 2,991 Voters)
JEFFREY OLKOSKI    (NP) 595 60%
KATIE KEOWN    (NP) 399 40%
GARY VAUGHN    (NP) 551 55%
JOSEPH DOVER    (NP) 463 46%
JAMIE KIRKPATRICK    (NP) 534 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sesser-Valier CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 1,437 Ballots Cast (44% of 3,281 Voters)
KATHY SCHOENBAECHLER    (NP) 805 56%
BRENT LOUCKS    (NP) 1,078 75%
SAMANTHA KETTEMAN    (NP) 694 48%
ROGER HICKS    (NP) 948 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top