County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk
  Back
Mulberry Gove CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (12% of 120 Voters)
JEFFREY KOONTZ    (NP) 8 57%
JIM QUICK    (NP) 2 14%
STEVE SWAIN    (NP) 9 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mulberry Gove CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (12% of 120 Voters)
STEVE CREEK    (NP) 9 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (31% of 349 Voters)
NATHAN VAUGHN    (NP) 85 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (31% of 349 Voters)
RITA PROSSER    (NP) 59 55%
MELANIE HAYES MEEK    (NP) 49 45%
ZACHARY W. SARVER    (NP) 81 75%
GREGORY K. JONES    (NP) 76 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Altamont CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2 -Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
ADAM HUSTON    (NP) 0 0%
KERRY A. WOLFF    (NP) 0 0%
ALAN KOLLMANN    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Altamont CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
ROSS E. CORNETT    (NP) 0 0%
ALAN SHUMAKER    (NP) 0 0%
DARREN L. FELDKAMP    (NP) 0 0%
CLINT REARDON    (NP) 0 0%
LAURA REARDON    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Beecher City CUSD 20
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (11% of 329 Voters)
DARREN JAY DOTY    (NP) 34 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka CUSD 100
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (33% of 166 Voters)
KURTIS BELCHER    (NP) 51 94%
MARK "MARKIE" C. PAYNE    (NP) 34 63%
RUSSELL ADAMS    (NP) 35 65%
MISTY CAIN    (NP) 28 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Nokomis CUSD 22
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (67% of 3 Voters)
STEVEN JANSSEN    (NP) 2 100%
CARL FESSER    (NP) 0 0%
DENNIS BAUMAN    (NP) 2 100%
BRIAN CHAUSSE    (NP) 0 0%
JIM EISENBARTH    (NP) 2 100%
JOHN S. CROWE    (NP) 2 100%
JAKE L. LEONARD    (NP) 0 0%
BRUCE L. COX    (NP) 0 0%
TAMI CLYMER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brownstown CUSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,529 Voters)
LAURA J WILLMS    (NP) 166 71%
DONALD LOVETT    (NP) 89 38%
BRAD KOONCE    (NP) 119 51%
RANDY MASON    (NP) 128 55%
CHAD TOWLER    (NP) 138 59%
ANDY ELAM    (NP) 130 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Elmo CUSD 202
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 587 Ballots Cast (32% of 1,809 Voters)
CHAD WILHOUR    (NP) 402 68%
KEVIN MAXEY    (NP) 427 73%
ANDRA CARSON    (NP) 431 73%
DOUGLAS ADERMAN    (NP) 407 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Vandalia CUSD 203
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 1,102 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,700 Voters)
CONNIE GOLDSMITH    (NP) 699 63%
JOE LAWSON    (NP) 822 75%
JOHN W. CAMPBELL    (NP) 695 63%
CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER    (NP) 625 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ramsey CUSD 204
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 608 Ballots Cast (37% of 1,662 Voters)
SHANE HADLEY    (NP) 420 69%
JULIE MORELL    (NP) 440 72%
KEITH CASEY    (NP) 420 69%
KATIE HAYES    (NP) 434 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
S Central CUSD 401
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,022 Voters)
DON HALL    (NP) 169 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
S Central CUSD 401
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,022 Voters)
MIKE VANDEVEER    (NP) 195 82%
SAMUEL HESTER    (NP) 48 20%
JASON MARKLEY    (NP) 176 74%
KYLE HAILS    (NP) 69 29%
DENA HOFFMANN    (NP) 61 26%
MICHELLE "KEEN" HINTON    (NP) 87 36%
JEREMY CHASTEEN    (NP) 181 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top