County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Mary Rakers, County Clerk
  Back
Breese SD 12
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 568 Ballots Cast (11% of 5,208 Voters)
TOWNSHIP 2N RANGE 4W    (NP) 0 0%
ROBERT BRANDKAMP    (NP) 402 71%
TOWNSHIP 4N RANGE 4W    (NP) 0 0%
DOUGLAS A. KRUSE    (NP) 22 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose GSD 14-15
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 964 Voters)
NATHAN J. TEBBE    (NP) 168 93%
ERICK R. BAER    (NP) 158 87%
BETH TOENNIES    (NP) 152 84%
JOLYNN TUCKER    (NP) 128 71%
SUSAN TEBBE    (NP) 64 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Willow Grove SD 46
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,027 Voters)
GINA FEAZEL    (NP) 75 83%
DANA LAMB    (NP) 70 78%
STACI WOOLDRIDGE    (NP) 71 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bartelso GSD 57
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (23% of 835 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
MARK TOENNIES    (NP) 12 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bartelso GSD 57
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (23% of 835 Voters)
JILL SPIHLMANN    (NP) 115 59%
TAMMY RICKHOFF    (NP) 110 56%
ROBERT W. GERDES    (NP) 111 57%
DAWN BECKER    (NP) 70 36%
JAIME BECKER    (NP) 118 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown GSD 60
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 332 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,476 Voters)
MATT KORTE    (NP) 276 83%
JENNIFER ARENTSEN    (NP) 247 74%
CHARLENE "CHARLY" HEMKER    (NP) 257 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Damiansville GSD 62
For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Albers GSD 63
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 331 Ballots Cast (34% of 982 Voters)
STACY SCHROEDER    (NP) 171 52%
AMANDA SANTEL    (NP) 122 37%
LYNETTE HUEGEN    (NP) 217 66%
KELLY KLOECKNER    (NP) 190 57%
KURT RICKHOFF    (NP) 246 74%
MELISSA ANN WUEBBELS    (NP) 201 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Aviston SD 21
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 720 Ballots Cast (38% of 1,898 Voters)
KEITH THOLE    (NP) 584 81%
MARY LEE JANSEN    (NP) 514 71%
CRAIG STRUBHART    (NP) 586 81%
AMY GLAUBITZ-IIAMS    (NP) 505 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia SD 135
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (9% of 731 Voters)
DEREK HARLAN    (NP) 43 62%
GREG L. DODSON    (NP) 46 67%
RON JOHNSON    (NP) 50 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 341 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 341 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Aviston SD 21
PROPOSITION TO INCREASE MAXIMUM ANNUAL EDUCATION TAX RATE
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 720 Ballots Cast (38% of 1,898 Voters)
YES 356 49%
NO 359 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top