County Seal
HENRY COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Alba Township Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (45% of 143 Voters)
PATRICIA LANCASTER    (IND) 54 84%
LINDA K. LANE    (IND) 55 86%
STEPHANIE A. PAXTON    (IND) 56 88%
BETH SIERENS    (IND) 55 86%
MARILYN YERKEY    (IND) 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Public Library
For Librar
Vote For (2)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 231 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,415 Voters)
DEVONNE DEBROCK    (NP) 120 52%
MARY BUYSSE    (NP) 130 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
CARMEN FOSTER    (IND) 273 74%
KRISTIN NANNINGA    (IND) 285 77%
SHRON VANKERREBROECK    (IND) 310 84%
PAMELA HYETT    (IND) 293 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 1,331 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,730 Voters)
PAMELA J. AHRING    (NP) 776 58%
GARY RICHTER    (NP) 600 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,164 Ballots Cast (37% of 3,136 Voters)
DALE LANNING    (NP) 678 58%
BREANNA MCLAUGHLIN    (NP) 619 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona District Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
TRACI RIEGER    (NP) 280 62%
CHARLENE E. MASSAROLO    (NP) 278 61%
KATHRYN D. WHITE    (NP) 290 64%
SHERRI L. CLARK    (NP) 308 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 516 Ballots Cast (21% of 2,475 Voters)
M. GLORIA WILSON    (NP) 399 77%
BARBARA J. CARAVELLO    (NP) 386 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 516 Ballots Cast (21% of 2,475 Voters)
CHERYL S. ANDERSON    (NP) 422 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 516 Ballots Cast (21% of 2,475 Voters)
GREG S. WHITE    (NP) 419 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve a 6yr Term)
Vote For (2)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 1,123 Ballots Cast (11% of 10,673 Voters)
PAUL PARDO    (NP) 662 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 1,123 Ballots Cast (11% of 10,673 Voters)
LELAND FLUCK    (NP) 706 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hooppole Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,812 Ballots Cast (19% of 9,425 Voters)
JOHN E. SAYERS    (NP) 1,155 64%
RUTH KAPACINSKAS    (NP) 1,198 66%
BARBARA J. KOLLER    (NP) 1,041 57%
Write-In 104 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Robert R. Jones Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve a 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,346 Voters)
DALE E. SEAHOLM    (NP) 5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Robert R. Jones Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,346 Voters)
MARY C. WILSON    (NP) 4 3%
ERIN SCHROEDER    (NP) 4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western District Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 477 Ballots Cast (12% of 3,871 Voters)
JEANINE MCGAUGHY    (NP) 221 46%
MARYAN WHERRY    (NP) 211 44%
JANICE GUSTAFSON    (NP) 253 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top