County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
  Back
Goode Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
LAWRENCE "LARRY" PAVLETICH    (DEM) 769 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
MICHAEL D CARPENTER    (DEM) 731 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
BRENT LOUCKS    (DEM) 717 78%
MARK KASH    (REP) 180 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
GARRY B EUBANKS    (DEM) 577 63%
ROGER LOYD    (DEM) 626 68%
RONALD R ROBERSON    (DEM) 540 59%
TERRY L WITCHER    (DEM) 630 69%
WESLEY KASH    (REP) 232 25%
JOSHUA QUALLS    (REP) 254 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode Township
For Community Building board Of Managers
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
BRIAN GUNTER    (NP) 674 73%
BILLY HICKS    (NP) 532 58%
M JAN KELLY    (NP) 511 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 918 Ballots Cast (46% of 2,004 Voters)
BRETT CROCKER    (DEM) 754 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (28% of 429 Voters)
JIM LEVAULT    (REP) 111 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (28% of 429 Voters)
VERNA WOODLAND    (DEM) 109 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (28% of 429 Voters)
ROY MILLER    (DEM) 101 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (28% of 429 Voters)
DOYLE GALLOWAY    (REP) 85 70%
WILLIAM H MILLER    (REP) 85 70%
BILL LEWIS    (DEM) 99 81%
MICHAEL MILLER    (DEM) 83 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (28% of 429 Voters)
BRETT CROCKER    (DEM) 93 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 373 Ballots Cast (41% of 913 Voters)
DANNY BRITTON    (REP) 312 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 373 Ballots Cast (41% of 913 Voters)
BRENDA GARVIN    (REP) 202 54%
DANA RONE    (DEM) 155 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 373 Ballots Cast (41% of 913 Voters)
PHILLIP RONE    (DEM) 285 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 373 Ballots Cast (41% of 913 Voters)
MARK A SMITH    (REP) 161 43%
JEFF JONES    (REP) 191 51%
DARRELL SMITH    (REP) 180 48%
SCOTT BRITTON    (REP) 190 51%
GINGER JOHNSON    (DEM) 106 28%
TERALD KNIFFEN    (DEM) 136 36%
HELEN M. TOWNLEY    (DEM) 151 40%
DONNA SIMPKINS    (DEM) 90 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 913 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (59% of 301 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE    (DEM) 154 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (59% of 301 Voters)
LISA PRICE    (DEM) 149 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (59% of 301 Voters)
ROGER WEBB    (REP) 81 46%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (59% of 301 Voters)
WILLIAM RICHARDSON    (DEM) 78 44%
DAVID E GOSS    (DEM) 73 41%
GERALD GLEN LOWERY    (DEM) 39 22%
ANDREA LOWERY    (DEM) 26 15%
RON SINK    (REP) 90 51%
DON BAIN    (REP) 79 44%
BILL NIPPER    (REP) 99 56%
DAVID CLARK    (REP) 75 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,530 Voters)
SCOTT BURKITT    (REP) 940 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,530 Voters)
SHARI ARONDELLI    (DEM) 868 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,530 Voters)
MARVIN D BOSWELL    (DEM) 842 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,530 Voters)
CHRIS MONDONI    (DEM) 867 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,530 Voters)
VICTOR D KRETZ    (DEM) 715 65%
JOHN NIANA    (DEM) 648 59%
GEOFFREY E TROUTT    (DEM) 585 53%
STEPHEN GILBERT    (DEM) 764 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 547 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,829 Voters)
RODNEY PETE ELKO    (DEM) 377 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 547 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,829 Voters)
STEVEN OVERTURF    (DEM) 361 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 547 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,829 Voters)
KERRIE SMITH    (DEM) 341 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 547 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,829 Voters)
TERRY LEWIS    (DEM) 371 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 547 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,829 Voters)
RICHARD LAMBERT    (DEM) 247 45%
TODD MCDICKEN    (DEM) 220 40%
DONNA SEVENSKI    (DEM) 329 60%
MIKE MCCOLLUM    (DEM) 270 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
DAVID GARAVALIA    (DEM) 1,119 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
DANNY BURNETT    (DEM) 1,042 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
GERALD OWENS    (DEM) 1,073 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
MARK SNOW    (DEM) 1,102 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Community Building board Of Managers
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
MARTY SHADOWEN    (NP) 900 60%
JOYCE ATCHISON    (NP) 817 55%
RICHARD "DICK" ROUSE    (NP) 591 40%
ALBERT L SMITH    (NP) 586 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,491 Ballots Cast (23% of 6,407 Voters)
BOBBY BLONDI    (DEM) 1,013 68%
TERRY L RAY    (DEM) 763 51%
JONATHAN D NEACE    (DEM) 641 43%
MICHAEL E MCGUIRE    (DEM) 835 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (38% of 465 Voters)
DEREK S JOHNSON SR    (DEM) 127 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (38% of 465 Voters)
JESSICA SUMMERS    (DEM) 114 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (38% of 465 Voters)
DENNIS CLARK    (REP) 156 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 176 Ballots Cast (38% of 465 Voters)
JASON BENNETT    (REP) 81 46%
MARSHAL CLARK    (REP) 83 47%
JIM M HEFINER    (REP) 103 59%
DEBBIE JONES    (DEM) 82 47%
WILLIAM ROESCH    (DEM) 88 50%
JUSTIN SUMMERS    (DEM) 59 34%
DENNIS K SUMMERS    (DEM) 68 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 465 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 940 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,705 Voters)
TED L DOLLINS    (REP) 753 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 940 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,705 Voters)
LISA YOUNG    (DEM) 706 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,705 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 940 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,705 Voters)
FRANK MINER    (REP) 713 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 940 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,705 Voters)
SCOTT FISS    (DEM) 468 50%
CHARLES W MILLER    (DEM) 526 56%
DALE RHODES    (REP) 488 52%
JERRY CARPENTER    (REP) 437 46%
RON KNOX    (REP) 558 59%
DALE E MARTIN    (REP) 395 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 890 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,696 Voters)
JEFFREY A DARNELL    (DEM) 664 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 890 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,696 Voters)
CHARLES PRUSACZYK    (DEM) 632 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 890 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,696 Voters)
KAY ANN SNIDER    (DEM) 584 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 890 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,696 Voters)
DAVE B WILLMORE    (DEM) 539 61%
RANDY W PEARCE    (IND) 314 35%
Write-in
2
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 890 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,696 Voters)
ROBERT E SHELBY    (DEM) 453 51%
LAWRENCE JAMROZEK    (DEM) 325 37%
TERRY JOINER    (DEM) 526 59%
MIKE E MCCARTY    (DEM) 454 51%
ANDY WOODS    (IND) 420 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,185 Ballots Cast (24% of 5,000 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR    (DEM) 886 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,185 Ballots Cast (24% of 5,000 Voters)
MARIAN S SMITH    (REP) 923 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,185 Ballots Cast (24% of 5,000 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD    (REP) 962 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,185 Ballots Cast (24% of 5,000 Voters)
JIM EDWARDS    (REP) 943 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,185 Ballots Cast (24% of 5,000 Voters)
TIM GRIGSBY    (DEM) 653 55%
JOHN C ODLE    (REP) 652 55%
JIM WALTON    (REP) 494 42%
TIM WEAVER    (REP) 723 61%
DAN L WELLS    (REP) 755 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 271 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,276 Voters)
DENISE SMITH    (REP) 226 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 271 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,276 Voters)
BERTHA HARWELL    (DEM) 203 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 271 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,276 Voters)
JAMES KERLEY    (REP) 239 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 271 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,276 Voters)
JAMES L EATON    (DEM) 133 49%
GARY HARRIS    (REP) 194 72%
SCOTT MILLER    (REP) 189 70%
CARL DWIGHT SMOTHERS    (REP) 179 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave Township
For Multi-Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,276 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top