County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Mary Rakers, County Clerk
  Back
St. Rose Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,071 Voters)
ANTHONY TEBBE    (IND) 178 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,071 Voters)
DOMINIC A. WESSEL    (IND) 165 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,071 Voters)
MICHAEL H. TIMMERMANN    (IND) 183 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,071 Voters)
MATTHEW WOLTERING    (IND) 159 85%
MICHAEL GALL    (IND) 170 90%
VIRGIL TEBBE    (IND) 162 86%
JIM KOHLBRECHER    (IND) 159 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Rose Township
FOR MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR (ST. ROSE, WHEATFIELD AND IRISHTOWN TOWNSHIPS)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 188 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,071 Voters)
BRADLEY S. KNOLHOFF    (IND) 162 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (17% of 356 Voters)
STANLEY BACH    (IND) 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (17% of 356 Voters)
MARJORIE MCQUADE    (IND) 58 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (17% of 356 Voters)
JOSEPH LUEBBERS    (IND) 58 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (17% of 356 Voters)
CLYDE STROTHEIDE    (IND) 55 93%
TOM ALEXANDER    (IND) 54 92%
MARILYN PETERS    (IND) 53 90%
WILLIAM WADE    (IND) 50 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (17% of 356 Voters)
BRADLEY S. KNOLHOFF    (IND) 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 311 Ballots Cast (39% of 806 Voters)
ERIKA KNOLHOFF    (IND) 225 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 311 Ballots Cast (39% of 806 Voters)
JIM WISEMAN    (IND) 225 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 311 Ballots Cast (39% of 806 Voters)
JEFFREY G. VONDER HAAR    (IND) 203 65%
TERRY KAMPWERTH    (IND) 103 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 311 Ballots Cast (39% of 806 Voters)
TODD SCHNEIDER    (IND) 172 55%
GERHARD DIEKEMPER    (IND) 196 63%
IVAN GUNTER    (IND) 132 42%
COLIN CARVER    (IND) 140 45%
LINDA COLLINS    (IND) 156 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown Township
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 311 Ballots Cast (39% of 806 Voters)
BRADLEY S. KNOLHOFF    (IND) 217 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (19% of 299 Voters)
TIMOTHY HANKE    (IND) 53 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (19% of 299 Voters)
TAMMY LYONS    (IND) 52 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (19% of 299 Voters)
ROBERT LYONS    (IND) 52 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (19% of 299 Voters)
JERALD BUENING    (IND) 46 82%
TIM MEYER    (IND) 50 89%
TRACY SCHILLING    (IND) 47 84%
TRAVIS SCHNEIDER    (IND) 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork Township
FOR MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR (EAST FORK, CLEMENT AND MERIDIAN TOWNSHIPS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (19% of 299 Voters)
CATHY J. GEORGE    (IND) 45 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,209 Ballots Cast (26% of 4,698 Voters)
TOM "RUSTY" VENHAUS    (IND) 1,032 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,209 Ballots Cast (26% of 4,698 Voters)
STEPHEN G. "SODA" BUZZARD    (IND) 993 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,209 Ballots Cast (26% of 4,698 Voters)
MIKE EMIG    (IND) 1,029 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,209 Ballots Cast (26% of 4,698 Voters)
PAUL MEYER    (IND) 853 71%
BRYAN SUDHOLT    (IND) 880 73%
JEROME RAKERS    (IND) 853 71%
DAN HASELHORST    (IND) 854 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek Township
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,209 Ballots Cast (26% of 4,698 Voters)
DEBORA R. RIDDLE    (IND) 947 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,161 Voters)
RALPH J. KUHL    (IND) 256 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,161 Voters)
DANIEL R. STRAKE    (IND) 256 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,161 Voters)
CLETUS RATERMANN    (IND) 256 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,161 Voters)
ALFRED J. RATERMANN    (IND) 221 73%
PAUL J. HUELSMANN    (IND) 208 69%
DANIEL L. "RED" JANSEN    (IND) 233 77%
CHARLES E. SCHLARMAN    (IND) 210 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese Township
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,161 Voters)
DEBORA R. RIDDLE    (IND) 238 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,188 Voters)
RONALD J. BECKER    (IND) 271 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,188 Voters)
MARLENE K. BECKMANN    (IND) 262 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,188 Voters)
TRACY MENSING    (IND) 263 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,188 Voters)
JOHN L. PATE    (IND) 271 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,188 Voters)
JEROME KAMPWERTH    (IND) 227 71%
MICHAEL J. PEPPENHORST    (IND) 238 75%
JAMES MENSING    (IND) 240 75%
RONALD E. HOLTHAUS    (IND) 227 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 959 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,751 Voters)
JOE ISAAK    (IND) 744 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 959 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,751 Voters)
SANDRA CAIN    (IND) 733 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 959 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,751 Voters)
SCOTT KAULING    (IND) 749 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 959 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,751 Voters)
MIKE GEHRS    (IND) 771 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 959 Ballots Cast (35% of 2,751 Voters)
JIM MAHLANDT    (IND) 551 57%
RAYMOND RAINEY    (IND) 573 60%
JACK WUEBBLES    (IND) 553 58%
LES BOATRIGHT    (IND) 465 48%
SCOTT KLEBER    (IND) 615 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (27% of 380 Voters)
GREGORY BAYSINGER    (IND) 95 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (27% of 380 Voters)
MARCELLA LUEKING    (IND) 90 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (27% of 380 Voters)
STEVEN FINLEY    (IND) 31 30%
MIKE HOHMEYER    (IND) 71 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (27% of 380 Voters)
NORMA TUCKER    (IND) 91 89%
THERESA WOODCOX    (IND) 81 79%
CLIFFORD STEVENS    (IND) 81 79%
DONALD LUEKING    (IND) 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (27% of 380 Voters)
CATHY J. GEORGE    (IND) 91 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 377 Voters)
RODNEY KOELMEL    (IND) 60 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 377 Voters)
HARVEY HOLLAND    (IND) 58 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 377 Voters)
ROBERT C. KANNALL    (IND) 58 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 377 Voters)
MARK GEIGER    (IND) 47 78%
TIMOTHY BOEKER    (IND) 53 88%
ROB SWAGLER    (IND) 44 73%
CARL DEAN JETT    (IND) 43 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (16% of 377 Voters)
CATHY J. GEORGE    (IND) 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,141 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,506 Voters)
MARC O. HOFFMANN    (IND) 952 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,141 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,506 Voters)
DONNA GRAUL    (IND) 928 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,141 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,506 Voters)
CHRIS WELLEN    (IND) 907 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,141 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,506 Voters)
MIKE PETERS    (IND) 517 45%
MARK "TANK" DETMER    (IND) 317 28%
JAMES "JIM" FOX    (IND) 294 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,141 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,506 Voters)
KENNETH GRAUL    (IND) 740 65%
MAURICE ZURLIENE    (IND) 793 70%
BRADLEY ALBERS    (IND) 795 70%
KYLE LAUX    (IND) 719 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,565 Voters)
WARREN P. STRIEKER    (IND) 321 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,565 Voters)
RONALD B. EVERSGERD    (IND) 322 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,565 Voters)
PAMELA MUELLER    (IND) 267 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,565 Voters)
JIM SCHOMAKER    (IND) 130 35%
JEROME B. RIPPERDA    (IND) 238 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,565 Voters)
MARVIN KORTE    (IND) 211 56%
GARY EVERSGERD    (IND) 219 59%
KEITH L. KNOBELOCH    (IND) 261 70%
MAURICE SPIHLMANN    (IND) 264 71%
DENIS R. LAKENBURGES    (IND) 263 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (18% of 878 Voters)
TIM A. FUEHNE    (IND) 146 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (18% of 878 Voters)
JESSICA MARIE WINKELER    (IND) 141 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (18% of 878 Voters)
DANIEL MUELLER    (IND) 147 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (18% of 878 Voters)
STEVE VAREL    (IND) 107 66%
GERHARD KLUEMKE    (IND) 108 67%
KURT BECKER    (IND) 133 82%
DON TIMMERMANN    (IND) 115 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (18% of 878 Voters)
PHILIP RUETER    (IND) 110 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 716 Voters)
MARIE LIPPERT    (IND) 66 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 716 Voters)
JAMES TYBERENDT    (IND) 68 99%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 716 Voters)
DALE WESSEL    (IND) 62 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 716 Voters)
ROBERT ZIMMERMANN    (IND) 61 88%
DOYLE TWENHAFEL    (IND) 65 94%
GARY KNOLHOFF    (IND) 62 90%
JOSEPH SMITH IV    (IND) 52 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Township
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 716 Voters)
PHILIP RUETER    (IND) 54 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,278 Voters)
NANCY MICHAEL    (IND) 202 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,278 Voters)
JEAN A. SLOAT    (IND) 207 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,278 Voters)
JIM E. GRABLE    (IND) 198 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,278 Voters)
CORY KLEIBOEKER    (IND) 205 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,278 Voters)
ROBERT GROTE    (IND) 150 64%
KYLA BEAVER    (IND) 174 74%
DAVID SAMPLE    (IND) 155 66%
JOY MICHAEL    (IND) 157 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top