County Seal
HENRY COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Village of Cleveland
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,010 Voters)
STEVE BALLEGEER    (IND) 59 29%
RICHARD LINDELL    (IND) 28 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cleveland
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,010 Voters)
GARY SIDES    (IND) 61 30%
VALERIE PEAL    (IND) 31 15%
SHERRI KROGMAN    (IND) 52 25%
JANICE HIPKINS    (IND) 74 36%
CHAD DAVIS    (IND) 38 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Village Trustee Unexpired Term
Vote For (1)
of precincts reporting, Ballots Cast (0% of Voters)
WHITNEY WALKER    (IND) 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Atkinson
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
KENNETH TABER    (IND) 69 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Atkinson
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
RALPH MAPES    (IND) 66 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Atkinson
For Village Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
RYAN RAHN    (IND) 65 63%
GERALD FRANKS    (IND) 64 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
RHONDA NORBERG    (IND) 29 25%
SHELDON MILLER    (IND) 34 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
RYLIE KETELSEN MILLER    (IND) 55 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
WARREN SMITH    (IND) 35 30%
KIM TURNER    (IND) 18 16%
LISA BRANTS    (IND) 35 30%
CRAIG DRINKALL    (IND) 47 41%
ROBERT HARTMAN    (IND) 26 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Hooppole
For Village Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
WHITNEY WALKER    (IND) 53 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Annawan
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. WISE    (IND) 238 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Annawan
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
BRENT HEITZLER    (IND) 205 55%
AUDIE STURTEWAGEN    (IND) 224 60%
KIMBERLY GOODLEY    (IND) 197 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Alpha
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
PAUL DEAN KERNAN, JR.    (IND) 221 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Alpha
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
TRACY PETERSON    (IND) 217 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Alpha
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
TENA L. ANSEEUW    (IND) 180 37%
DENNIS SHANNON    (IND) 191 40%
MICHAEL PETROVICH    (IND) 182 38%
Write-In 2 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Woodhull
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 796 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,569 Voters)
DAVID R. HOLMES    (IND) 274 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Woodhull
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 796 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,569 Voters)
JEFFERY BELL    (IND) 262 33%
JASON CARLSON    (IND) 195 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Bishop Hill
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
MICHAEL J. FUNKE    (PEO) 42 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Bishop Hill
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
TERRI A. WIGANT    (PEO) 42 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Bishop Hill
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
ELEANORE LARSON    (PEO) 39 35%
BENJAMIN D. STRAND    (PEO) 41 36%
FRED DEHLER    (PEO) 40 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Bishop Hill
For Village Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
LISA A. NORDSTROM    (PEO) 40 35%
JAMES C. NOLAN    (PEO) 40 35%
AMANDA J. LAUB    (PEO) 37 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Andover
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
DAVID CRIPPEN    (PEO) 41 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Andover
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
BEVERLY JOSEPHSON    (PEO) 43 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Andover
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
AMANDA BROWNING    (PEO) 32 20%
MICHAEL MIELKE    (PEO) 42 26%
DAVID RIDDELL    (PEO) 39 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cambridge
For Village President
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 949 Ballots Cast (39% of 2,403 Voters)
MARJORIE MARTIN    (PEO) 552 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cambridge
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 949 Ballots Cast (39% of 2,403 Voters)
AMANDA JOHNSON    (PEO) 461 49%
LOGAN HAMILTON    (PEO) 372 39%
JASON BEAM, SR    (PEO) 503 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Cambridge
For Village Trustee (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 949 Ballots Cast (39% of 2,403 Voters)
MICHAEL E. WIGNALL    (PEO) 499 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Coal Valley
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,346 Voters)
EMIL MASLANKA    (CON) 2 1%
MICHAEL T. BARTELS    (IND) 7 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Coal Valley
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,346 Voters)
DALE KEPPY    (CON) 4 3%
RICHARD STONE    (CON) 5 4%
KEVIN STICKELL    (CON) 4 3%
STANLEY ENGSTROM    (IND) 7 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Orion
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,368 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
Write-In 45 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Orion
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,368 Voters)
LORI A. SIMPSON    (NP) 94 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of Orion
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,368 Voters)
RYAN HANCOCK    (NP) 101 95%
JAMIE LAWSON    (NP) 73 69%
Write-In 18 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top