County Seal
MARION COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Alma
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (18% of 229 Voters)
RUSSELL J SWIFT    (NP) 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alma
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (18% of 229 Voters)
JOEL D GUNTER    (NP) 35 83%
STEPHEN R SMITH    (NP) 35 83%
VERLAND D CARTER    (NP) 35 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alma
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (18% of 229 Voters)
LARRY D BOWEN    (NP) 42 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Central City
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (24% of 711 Voters)
JOHN BRADLEY    (IND) 59 35%
TERRY R. JOHNSTON    (IND) 106 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Central City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (24% of 711 Voters)
DARWIN G. CUSHMAN III    (IND) 59 35%
DOUGLAS K. MYERS    (IND) 45 26%
DOUGLAS "KEITH" MYERS, JR.    (IND) 22 13%
TISCHA DAUGHERTY    (IND) 63 37%
MATTHEW "BLAKE" DUKES    (IND) 112 66%
LAURA IRWIN    (IND) 53 31%
ROSE ANN PICKETT    (IND) 41 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Iuka
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (16% of 316 Voters)
JANIE GRIMES    (IND) 44 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Iuka
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 316 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Iuka
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (16% of 316 Voters)
GREGORY E. BUTTS    (IND) 37 74%
PENNY K. HELM    (IND) 35 70%
LISA J. DONOHO    (IND) 28 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Junction City
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (15% of 290 Voters)
RICKY BOXX    (IND) 43 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Junction City
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (15% of 290 Voters)
PATRICIA KING    (IND) 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Junction City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (15% of 290 Voters)
STANLEY HAYES    (IND) 40 93%
JASON TATE    (IND) 28 65%
NICHOLIS NOLTE    (IND) 13 30%
MICHELLE HAWKINS    (IND) 26 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (41% of 132 Voters)
KENNETH R. BREHM    (NP) 7 13%
DAVID LACZYNSKI    (NP) 17 31%
PHILLIP SHERWIN    (NP) 29 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell
For Village Clerk(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
of precincts reporting, Ballots Cast (0% of Voters)
NICKOLAS "SCOTT" MCKENZIE    (NP) 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell UX
For Village Trustee to fill and Unexpired Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (41% of 132 Voters)
NICKOLAS MCKENZIE    (NP) 45 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kell
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (41% of 132 Voters)
JOAN BRYANT    (NP) 30 56%
LISA M. HOCKING    (NP) 44 81%
ANTHONY CHARLTON    (NP) 26 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 327 Ballots Cast (49% of 672 Voters)
DAVE DANIELS    (NP) 201 61%
MICHAEL G "MICK" KELLY    (NP) 124 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 327 Ballots Cast (49% of 672 Voters)
SUSAN L. GORDON    (NP) 273 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 327 Ballots Cast (49% of 672 Voters)
JIM SMITH    (NP) 225 69%
TOM GORDON    (NP) 206 63%
RICK ADAMS    (NP) 134 41%
TERRY NIX    (NP) 164 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 327 Ballots Cast (49% of 672 Voters)
CAROLYN "SUZY" MCCOLPIN    (NP) 227 69%
JAMIE WILKINS    (NP) 73 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Patoka
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (44% of 423 Voters)
BETTY BRUMFIELD    (IND) 136 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Patoka
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (44% of 423 Voters)
JENNIFER SULLENS    (IND) 147 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Patoka
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (44% of 423 Voters)
ANNETTE MCNICOL    (IND) 106 57%
MATTHEW THOMPSON    (IND) 75 40%
MARK LANDRETH    (IND) 119 64%
NANCY SNIDER    (IND) 94 51%
WHITNEY AUKAMP    (IND) 80 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Patoka
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (7% of 423 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sandoval
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (19% of 743 Voters)
PAMELA GELSINGER    (IND) 129 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sandoval
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (19% of 743 Voters)
TONY HOOD    (IND) 118 83%
JIM JENNINGS    (IND) 112 78%
CHRISTOPHER JONES    (IND) 107 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sandoval
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (19% of 743 Voters)
JUDITH WESSLING    (IND) 114 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Vernon
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (23% of 97 Voters)
CHET BURKS    (IND) 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Vernon
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (23% of 97 Voters)
SAMANTHA REYNOLDS    (IND) 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Vernon
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (23% of 97 Voters)
CHARLES MCCABE    (IND) 12 55%
WANDA WALKER    (IND) 14 64%
TIM MOULTON    (IND) 9 41%
FLORA PAYNE CAIN    (IND) 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Walnut Hill
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (16% of 69 Voters)
JOHN CORRELL    (IND) 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Walnut Hill
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (16% of 69 Voters)
MIKE BERNING    (IND) 10 91%
JOHN BERNING    (IND) 6 55%
CASEY HORN    (IND) 4 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Walnut Hill
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (16% of 69 Voters)
JOHNNY WORLEY    (IND) 6 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Odin
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 327 Ballots Cast (49% of 672 Voters)
YES 152 46%
NO 171 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top