County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Cisne
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
ROY ATWOOD    (IND) 119 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
VICKY MUGRAGE    (IND) 120 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
For Village Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
STAN ZDAN    (IND) 95 73%
LUKE HILLIARD    (IND) 99 76%
JIMMY BARNFIELD    (IND) 104 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Geff
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (20% of 265 Voters)
RUSSELL HILLIARD    (NP) 42 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Geff
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (20% of 265 Voters)
CANDICE L. JASMAN    (NP) 44 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Geff
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (20% of 265 Voters)
VAL ANDERSON    (NP) 32 60%
STAN WALKER    (NP) 33 62%
SHANNON KUNCE    (NP) 26 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Geff
For Village Trustee (To serve unexpired 2- Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (20% of 265 Voters)
JOHN MEANS    (NP) 39 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Golden Gate
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (36% of 59 Voters)
DAVID K BRADHAM    (NP) 13 62%
JACK NEWTON    (NP) 8 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Golden Gate
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (36% of 59 Voters)
MICHELLE BUTTS    (NP) 16 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Golden Gate
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (36% of 59 Voters)
STACY NEWTON    (NP) 16 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Johnsonville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (31% of 51 Voters)
ROBBE BRASHEAR    (NP) 13 81%
MIRANDA KARR PAEPKE    (NP) 3 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Johnsonville
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (31% of 51 Voters)
CONNIE FORTH    (NP) 16 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Johnsonville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (31% of 51 Voters)
CARROLL SAMS    (NP) 15 94%
FRED OSBORN    (NP) 9 56%
GARY KARR    (NP) 12 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keenes
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (9% of 75 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keenes
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (31% of 75 Voters)
MARCIA OVERTON    (NP) 17 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keenes
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (31% of 75 Voters)
FREDDIE BRADFORD    (NP) 21 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Mt. Erie
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Mt. Erie
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Mt. Erie
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sims
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (42% of 146 Voters)
PHYLLIS KENNEDY    (NP) 13 21%
DAVA D AUSTIN    (NP) 47 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sims
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (42% of 146 Voters)
SHEILA DELANEY    (NP) 57 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sims
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (42% of 146 Voters)
STEPHANIE HARRIS    (NP) 22 36%
KEITH MOYER    (NP) 46 75%
LOIS MOYER    (NP) 35 57%
BILLIE C MOYER    (NP) 45 74%
TERRY WALTERS    (NP) 24 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sims
For Village Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2 year termO
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (42% of 146 Voters)
JERAMIE CALDWELL    (IND) 54 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Wayne City
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 236 Ballots Cast (29% of 808 Voters)
ROCKY HEDDEN    (IND) 201 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Wayne City
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 236 Ballots Cast (29% of 808 Voters)
STACI CHOATE    (IND) 216 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Wayne City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 236 Ballots Cast (29% of 808 Voters)
LADONNA MCKINNEY    (IND) 160 68%
MISTY J THOMASON    (IND) 61 26%
JAMES G SMITH    (IND) 92 39%
DIANA WOOD    (IND) 117 50%
TIMOTHY PIPER    (IND) 134 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Wayne City
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 236 Ballots Cast (29% of 808 Voters)
JAMES G. SMITH    (IND) 135 57%
DONNA WILSON    (IND) 191 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
VILLAGE OF CISNE REFERENDUM
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
YES 53 40%
NO 77 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top